At Your Service

At Your Service

 

District Maintenance 

Anna Felciano - Administrative Assistant II

 

Use of Facilities

Elaine Guidry - Administratvie Assistant I

 

Energy Management

Violet Wilder - Energy Management Tech.

 

Electricians
Eric Oden 
Scott Reese

HVAC
Forrest Johnson
2nd HVAC Tech, - Vacant

Carpentry
Steve Springer
Aaron Behrens

Plumbing
Casey Haufler
Jeff Shank

Locksmith
Eric Rausch

Mechanics

Henry Lankford
Daniel Gebremariam

Generalist
Don Jones

District Grounds (707) 527-4231

Robert Carretero
Darth Elledge 
Joe Kirkwood
Syda Khaleck
Cheryl Sherwood
Tekle Zerie
Spencer Folz

Santa Rosa Custodial 
(707) 527-4205

Mengistab Gebre

Morning 
M-F 5am-2pm

Tigist Andebrhan
Mekonen Bahta
Mary Barton
Teshome Embaye
Glenn Mason
Beyene Megos
Nieves Palacios
Silvia Palacios
Mekonnen Sebhatu

Evening 
M-Th 3pm-11:30pm
F 1:30pm-10:00pm

Supervisor: Tsegai Tewoldebrahn
Hermillo Andreade
Chanthol Au
Dennis Barela
Temsgan Solomon
Kiflay Dirar
Tesfom Gebremicael
Roberto Grimaldi
Dan Renz
Tewolde Fessehaye
Almaz Gebrmeskel
Ahferom Legese
Sahle Yihedgo
Mekonnen Fekadu
Benigno Gonzalez
Dawn Phillips
Adrian Carrillo Robles
Amine Teklemariam
Cesar Lopez-Ramirez
Tedia Habtom
Maria Tapia-Mendez
Tsehaye Zeweldi
Zekarias Hailemariam

Petaluma (707) 778-3976

For Petaluma Services

For situations that require immediate attention during normal business hours contact Petaluma Facilities Operations at 778-3976 (7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.) in the faculty/staff support office PC631. After hours emergencies, contact District Police at 527-1000.

For any other Petaluma Facilities Operations services needs please utilize our service request system by emailing your service request needs toguser219@santarosa.edu

For additional information please visit our web page http://www.santarosa.edu/petaluma/facilities-operations/

Map

 

Gary Watts - Manager Buildings & Equipment Maintenance/Petaluma

Building Operations

Charles Gachet

Petaluma Custodial

AM Custodial

Ruben Ochoa 
David Mattos
Yohannes Berhane

PM Custodial

Teresa Cortez
Jason Kostic

Petaluma Grounds 

Ken May
Raphael Cuevas-Palacios

 

PSTC (707) 836-0000

Tim Bell
Don Olson
Kinfe Tekeste
Jim Bennett
Baheta Gedlu

Shone Farm (707) 887-0000

Leonard Diggs
Hector Garcia
Joyce Torrigino
Joe Lambro